Thursday, April 28, 2011

Our Dog Emma: Escape Artist

When we leave the house we always put Emma in the kitchen. All that separates her from freedom is a baby gate. For the last few weeks she has been escaping. Today we decided to set up a camera and this is what we caught. HaHa!!! We laughed sooo hard especially when Fishy made a cameo. Enjoy!!


  1. What a funny video!...and such a smart dog! It looks like you will need to double stack babygates!

  2. Haha! Where there's a will, there's a way!

  3. Awesome! Looks like our Charlie! We've always been tempted to set up a video when we leave to see what happens! We have given up on keeping Charlie contained, cuz it never lasts...he always gets out lol!


Love hearing from you!! :)